Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Glen Waverley
5/192 B Pearson 53 S Teo 50* A Ventura 36  K Balhara 2/27
def Deepdene Uniting
134 K Kapoor 31 HR Riddle 30 P Gregory 29  M MacDonald 4/19 D Kelly 2/17
Brentwood Reserve 
3 27 Oct 18 Deepdene Uniting
179 K Kapoor 57 T Hage 33 P Gregory 29  D Kelly 4/27 D Sheean 4/42
def by Glen Waverley
7/183 J McLoughlin 46 S Teo 44 B Pearson 28  S Goyal 4/33
Hays Paddock (South Oval) 
5 10 Nov 18 Glen Waverley
88  M Cawthorne 3/21 NS Sparks 3/28 J Barker 2/11
def by Trinity Willison
3/90 NS Sparks 43*  
Brentwood Reserve 
6 11 Nov 18 Toorak-Prahran
4/169 T Gobbo 67* S Speedie 29  M MacDonald 3/23
def Glen Waverley
165 D Sheean 55 B Pearson 54  R Paine 3/9 H Trotter 3/38
Orrong Park (East Oval) 
7 17 Nov 18
24 Nov 18
Boroondara
183 B Douglas 67 V Yabaki 31  S Ker 4/43 B Singh 3/72 B Pearson 2/14
def by Glen Waverley
252 B Singh 113 S Teo 58  R Steele 5/54 M Fernando 3/59
Victoria Road Reserve 
8 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Burwood Uniting Canterbury
231 A Rogers 48 D Earp 47 T Vincent 40 S Mirchandani 36 S Blackwell 27  B Pearson 5/41 M MacDonald 2/55
def by Glen Waverley
2/253 B Pearson 119 D Sheean 53* N Green 49  
Lynden Park (Lower East) 
9 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Glen Waverley
206 B Pearson 54 D Sheean 49 C Green 35 B Singh 34  SJ Cotter 3/40 E Scott 3/44 Ja Wright 2/46
def Clifton Hill
113 BC Caplikas 39  D McEniry 3/38 B Singh 2/6 M MacDonald 2/10
Brentwood Reserve 
10 12 Jan 19 Burwood Uniting Canterbury
185 D Van Koll 53 B Lammardo 43 S Mirchandani 29  M MacDonald 3/20 B Mugridge 3/21 D Sheean 3/60
def by Glen Waverley
211 B Singh 59 S Teo 36 J McLoughlin 31  A Rogers 5/35
Lynden Park (Lower East) 
11 19 Jan 19 Clifton Hill
8/144(cc) H Philip 31  D Sheean 3/20 De Foley 2/19
def Glen Waverley
110 C Green 36  M Lynas 3/15 MJ Luxford 2/19 SJ Cotter 2/22
Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion 
12 26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
Glen Waverley
117 D Sheean 30 E Wright 30*  H Trotter 6/35 A Forbes 2/10
def by Toorak-Prahran
194 R Paine 55 M Gobbo 54 B Speedie 33  D Sheean 5/39 B Singh 2/34 D McEniry 2/36
Brentwood Reserve 
13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Glen Waverley
125 B Singh 56  C Dooley 3/46 X Wigg 2/17 B Coyle 2/24 B Rodan 2/26
def STC South Camberwell
105 M Williams 42  B Singh 3/8 D McEniry 3/38 D Kelly 2/20
Brentwood Reserve 
14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Trinity Willison
7/244 NS Sparks 56* MP Sparks 45 MJ Veitch 39 T Clarke 31  M MacDonald 2/19 D Kelly 2/47
def Glen Waverley
240 C Filer 76 D Sheean 62 D Kelly 36  T McKenna 3/47 D McKenna 2/33
Frog Hollow Reserve 
2 20 Oct 18 STC South Camberwell
drew Glen Waverley
Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) 
4 3 Nov 18 Glen Waverley
9/236(cc) B Pearson 123  J Catania 3/37 L Thomas 2/11 W Easton 2/41
def Boroondara
9/162(cc) T Kerr 43* M Fernando 40  D Kelly 3/20 M MacDonald 2/13 D McEniry 2/49
Brentwood Reserve 
SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Glen Waverley
155 C Green 52 B Singh 25  SJ Cotter 5/35 M Lynas 2/48
def by Clifton Hill
6/156 SJ Cotter 50 H Philip 37 J Bluer 26*  D Sheean 2/30 B Singh 2/40
Brentwood Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.