Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
U16 Saturday A 3 27 Nov 21 South Croydon/Eastfield
4/96(cc)  
def by Glen Waverley
7/228(cc) SS Simhadri 54* D Dineshkumar 42* HK Mendu 38 A D'Amico 32* C Bourke 28  I Shakir 2/25
Benson Oval (Eastfield Park) 
U16 Saturday B 3 27 Nov 21 Glen Waverley (2)
5/125 H Dematawala 28* P Gite 26*  
def Templeton (2)
3/121(cc)  
Brentwood Reserve 
U14 Saturday A 3 27 Nov 21 Hoddles Creek
3/174 M O'Neill 37* M Rees 30* GI Lyons 25*  
def Glen Waverley
7/161(cc) Y Pendse 50* S Thotawatta 28*  M Blunt 2/13 F Mclachlan 2/14
Hoddles Creek Community Reserve 
U14 Saturday B 3 27 Nov 21 Glen Waverley (2)
2/151(cc) A Surani 45*  
def Mooroolbark (2)
9/94(cc)  S Ahmed 3/11 S De Silva 2/2 N Indalkar 2/12
Lum Reserve (Main Oval - West Oval) 
Veterans 1 21 Nov 21 Glen Waverley
8/149(cc) P Hudson 35 T McEniry 31* E Fernando 29  A Braham 2/11
def STC South Camberwell
122 A PARSONS 36 R Appleton 33* P Martin 25  T McEniry 2/10 S Matthewson 2/22 P Hudson 2/25
Brentwood Reserve 
U17 Friday 3 26 Nov 21 Notting Hill-Brandon Park
4/98  
drew Glen Waverley
5/127(cc)  A Catania 2/30
Columbia Park 
U13 Saturday Gold 3 27 Nov 21 Glen Waverley - Gold
5/89(cc) C Daley 30* A Gosavi 30*  T Hansen 2/7
def Toorak-Prahran - Blue
8/85(cc) O Henshaw 25  D Miyanadeniya 3/11 D Miyanadeniya 2/8 C Daley 2/10
Lum Reserve (East Oval) 
U13 Saturday Black 3 27 Nov 21 Kew
v Glen Waverley - Black
Willsmere Reserve 
U13 Friday 3 26 Nov 21 Ashwood
156 D Corben 30 Y Touloupis 28 H Malawwethantri 28*  
def by Glen Waverley
6/161(cc)  L Smith 5/5
Jingella Reserve 
U11 Saturday 3 27 Nov 21 Clayton District - Blue
v Glen Waverley
Keeley Park (Oval #1 - East) 
U15 Friday 3 26 Nov 21 Glen Waverley
5/145 BY De Silva 43  
def Malvern Blue
3/119 E Gardiner 52*  
Brentwood Reserve 
U11 Friday 3 26 Nov 21 Glen Waverley
6/59(cc)  A Mohan 3/8
def by NHBP Navy
2/139(cc) N Hipwell 29*  
Lum Reserve (West Oval - Cintra Ave) 
U11 Friday Green 3 26 Nov 21 NHBP Blue
9/95(cc)  
def by GWCC Green
10/119(cc)  A Redford 3/10 J Redford 3/14 J Gifford 2/13 S Mahmood 2/14
Wheelers Hill Secondary College 
U11 Friday Black 3 26 Nov 21 GWCC Black
v NHBP White
Lum Reserve (East Oval) 
U11 Sunday 3 28 Nov 21 South Caulfield
0/125(cc)  
def Glen Waverley
0/80(cc)  
Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #3) 
1st XI 2 27 Nov 21 Glen Waverley
8/173 D McEniry 65 B Singh 52*  Z Jennings 4/27 N Symes 3/37
def Malvern Valley
7/172(cc) D Thomas 45* M Frey 31  T Johnson 3/39
Brentwood Reserve 
5th XI 2 28 Nov 21 Glen Waverley (Sunday)
3/230(cc) T Bagal 51 E Fernando 50* A Pawsey 43 I Mallett 43  
def Richmond City
8/120(cc) J Clarke 50*  E Fernando 2/6 T Bagal 2/19 J Brown 2/28
Brentwood Reserve 
6th XI 2 27 Nov 21 Malvern Valley
82  RL Prowd 4/25 NW Herath 2/16
def by Glen Waverley (Sunday)
9/180(cc) G Punniakoti 40 RL Prowd 26  
Basil Reserve (Oval 2 - East) 
7th XI 2 27 Nov 21 Monash
70  
def by Glen Waverley (Sunday)
8/144(cc)  
Mount View Primary School 
4th XI 2 27 Nov 21 BYE
Glen Waverley
 
2nd XI 2 27 Nov 21 Clifton Hill
129 B Harrison 37 J Viney 35  
def by Glen Waverley
7/201(cc)  A Johnson 2/51
Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea West) 
3rd XI 2 27 Nov 21 Glen Waverley
2/244(cc) T Cornish 146 T Herath 63  B Appleby 2/63
def Edinburgh
7/212(cc) M Daffey 93* SW Petzke 51 K Howard 42  D Johnson 4/25
Lum Reserve (Main Oval - West Oval) 
Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) 1 30 Nov 21 Mulgrave
v Glen Waverley
Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) 
U14 Girls Wednesday 2 24 Nov 21 Mt Waverley Sharkey
3/130(cc) R Padmaperuma 25*  
def Glen Waverley Gold
5  F Scott Mackereth 3/2
Jordan Reserve 
U17 Girls Sunday 2 28 Nov 21 Glen Waverley Gold
7/56  E Allan 2/3 B Skadiang 2/9
def by Parkdale Avalanches
5/129(cc) SA Ferguson 32*  M Rahubadde Kankanange 4/17
Brentwood Reserve 
AGCC 13&U C - Wednesday (North) 2 24 Nov 21 Toorak-Prahran
9/196(cc) H Dalton 47* L Stegehuis 32*  M Connaughton 2/17 D Patel 2/21
def Glen Waverley Gold
3/123(cc)  
Orrong Park (West Oval) 
U18 Girls Tuesday Green 2 30 Nov 21 Parkdale Thunder
v Glen Waverley Green
Aspendale Gardens Sports Ground (North Oval) 
U18 Girls Tuesday Gold 2 30 Nov 21 Glen Waverley Gold
v Caulfield Grammar School
Brentwood Reserve 
Cricket Southern Bayside Women's T10 Grading 4 28 Nov 21 Old Haileybury 1
0/90(cc)  
def Glen Waverley
3/30(cc)  
Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #2 - Synthetic (East))