Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 22   Page: 1 of 3   Go to:Prev   <[1 2 3]>Next
Eastern Cricket Association - Macgibbon Shield (80 Overs)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
St. Pauls CC 8 6 1 1 45 1210 63 1117 39 1.517 DWLWW U
2
Trinity Willison 8 5 1 2 35 1185 55 1191 36 1.564 DWWWW U
3
STC South Camberwell 8 4 2 2 41 1104 55 957 30 1.548 DDLLW U
4
Clifton Hill 8 3 3 2 55 1274 54 1355 24 0.923 DWWLL U
5
Toorak-Prahran 8 3 4 1 51 1274 57 1163 21 1.224 DLWWL U
6
Boroondara 8 3 4 1 58 1318 61 1388 21 0.999 DLWLL U
7
Glen Waverley 8 2 4 2 66 1209 39 1322 18 0.540 DDLWW U
8
Deepdene Uniting 8 0 7 1 68 1236 35 1317 3 0.483 DLLLL U
Notes: Jim Macgibbon CVO OBE was founder of the Sunday Schools competition in 1918 and made a life member of the ESCCA in 1936. He served in various positions for 58 years and became patron of the association in 1977 after 22 years as association president. He served as CUOV delegate for 34 years and was made a life member of that body in 1955, serving as executive chairman and vice president for 20 years. Recent Premiers: 2015/16 Boroondara CC, 2014/15 ST South Camberwell CC, 2013/14 STC South Camberwell CC, 2012/13 STC South Camberwell CC, 2011/12 STC South Camberwell CC, 2010/11 Deepdene Uniting CC, 2009/10 Deepdene Uniting CC, 2008/09 STC South Camberwell CC
Last re-calculated: Dec 13, 2019 3:51AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - A Synthetic 72 Overs (Shaw Shield)
72 Over A Synthetic
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Glen Waverley 7 5 0 2 42 1094 54 825 36 1.705 WDDWW U
2
Trinity Willison 7 4 0 3 33 1015 44 840 33 1.611 DDWWW U
3
Malvern Valley 7 4 2 1 43 1200 59 796 27 2.068 WDWLW U
4
Blackburn North United 7 3 1 3 43 951 48 1066 27 0.996 LDDWW U
5
Monash 7 3 3 1 51 1077 42 1227 21 0.723 WDLWL U
6
Richmond Union 7 2 4 1 53 1107 44 1158 15 0.794 LDWLL U
7
Clifton Hill 7 0 5 2 47 732 34 1022 6 0.518 DDLLL U
8
Northcote United 7 0 6 1 56 924 43 1166 3 0.608 LDLLL U
Notes: Merv Shaw joined the ESDCCA Executive as records secretary in 1944. He held the position for an incredible 41 years, was a CUOV representative for 22 years and was awarded life membership of the VJCU, in addition to Association life membership in 1979.
Last re-calculated: Dec 13, 2019 3:52AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - B Synthetic 72 Overs (Holzer Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Edinburgh 7 5 1 1 44 1050 52 1001 33 1.240 WDWWW U
2
Glen Waverley Cougars 7 4 1 2 54 1246 51 924 30 1.274 WDDWL U
3
St. Pauls CC 7 3 2 2 39 736 46 647 24 1.342 LDDWL U
4
Victorian Cavaliers SC 7 3 2 2 37 742 51 864 24 1.184 WDDWL U
5
Notting Hill-Brandon Park 7 3 3 1 48 988 42 868 21 0.996 LDLLW U
6
Glen Waverley 7 2 4 1 49 1019 48 1137 15 0.878 LDWLW U
7
Mulgrave/Waverley Wanderers 7 1 4 2 44 763 42 1036 12 0.703 WDDLL U
8
Toorak-Prahran 7 1 5 1 56 1065 39 1132 9 0.655 LDLLW U
Notes: Harry Holzer was a Club delegate in the 1930's and commenced Executive duties in 1939 as a grade secretary. He held this position for three years and served as a vice-president of the association from 1942 until 1961. Harry was awarded life membership of the ESCA in 1946. After another stint as grade secretary in the 1950s, Harry became a patron in 1961 and remained a keen supporter of junior cricket until his death in 1984. Recent Premiers: 2015/16 Glen Waverley CC, 2014/15 Clifton Hill CC, 2013/14 North Balwyn Combined CC, 2012/13 Boroondara CC, 2011/12 Burwood Uniting Canterbury CC, 2010/11 Burwood Uniting Canterbury CC, 2009/10 North Balwyn CC, 2008/09 Trinity Willison CC
Last re-calculated: Dec 13, 2019 3:49AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 6 35 Overs (Bingley Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Notting Hill-Brandon Park 8 8 0 0 46 1510 70 1060 48 2.113 WWWWW
2
Glen Waverley 8 6 2 0 36 1349 67 985 36 2.034 WWLWW
3
Deepdene Uniting 8 5 3 0 48 1314 61 1101 30 0.609 WWLLL
4
Clifton Hill 8 4 4 0 61 1338 47 1124 24 0.553 WLWLW
5
Salesian Old Boys 8 4 4 0 42 858 44 1029 24 -0.685 LLWWW
6
Richmond Union 8 4 4 0 60 1305 50 1402 24 -0.925 LWWWL
7
Edinburgh 8 3 5 0 59 1144 53 1325 18 -0.704 WLLLL
8
Malvern Valley 8 3 5 0 66 1069 50 1391 18 -0.830 LLLWW
9
Kew 7 1 6 0 67 815 47 1029 6 -1.227 LLWLL
10
Mont Albert 7 1 6 0 45 844 41 1100 4 -1.481 LLLLL
Notes: Premier: 2015/16 Boroondara CC, 2014/15 East Malvern Tooronga CC
Last re-calculated: Dec 13, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 7 35 Overs (Fitzwilliam Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Manningham 7 6 1 0 26 712 47 701 42 0.773 LWWWW U
2
Glen Waverley 8 6 2 0 23 605 34 601 36 1.109 WLLWW U
3
Melbourne Deaf 8 5 2 1 34 869 39 950 33 -0.092 DWWLW U
4
Northcote United 8 4 4 0 64 1559 46 1539 24 -0.103 WLWLW U
5
Monash 8 4 4 0 51 1200 50 1207 24 -0.297 WWLLL U
6
AYC Harlequins 8 3 4 1 57 1243 39 1193 21 -0.091 DLLWL
7
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 8 3 5 0 25 755 23 847 14 -1.238 LWWLL U
8
Notting Hill-Brandon Park 8 2 6 0 38 957 40 862 8 -0.267 LLLWL U
9
Clifton Hill 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 -6 0.000 LLL U
Last re-calculated: Dec 13, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 8 - 35 overs (Carr Sheild)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
St. Pauls CC 8 8 0 0 29 1025 74 903 48 2.014 WWWWW U
2
STC South Camberwell 8 5 3 0 59 1151 67 997 30 0.441 LLWLW U
3
Richmond City 5 4 1 0 35 843 34 693 24 1.265 WWLWW U
4
Glen Waverley Sunday 8 3 4 1 54 997 47 1049 21 -0.543 LWLLW U
5
Ashwood 7 3 4 0 51 1165 44 1104 18 -0.214 LWWWL U
6
Burnley CYMS 7 3 4 0 38 947 34 956 18 -0.664 WLWLL U
7
Malvern Valley 8 1 6 1 69 886 45 1226 9 -1.610 LLLWL U
8
Balwyn Saints Cricket Club 7 1 6 0 51 765 41 851 4 -0.512 WLLLL U
Last re-calculated: Dec 13, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
Pool A
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Edinburgh 4 3 1 0 26 504 25 410 18 1.300 WLWW
2
St Kevins OC 4 3 1 0 31 555 35 449 18 1.181 WWLW
3
Richmond City 4 3 1 0 23 430 33 411 18 0.700 LWWW
4
Toorak-Prahran 4 2 2 0 25 483 28 531 12 0.381 WLWL
5
Clifton Hill 4 1 3 0 32 502 35 521 6 -0.452 LWLL
6
Richmond Union 4 0 4 0 35 388 16 540 0 -3.270 LLLL
Pool B
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Deepdene Uniting 4 3 1 0 22 498 31 482 18 1.140 LWWW
2
Canterbury 4 3 1 0 21 553 30 492 18 0.862 WLWW
3
North Balwyn 4 2 2 0 27 490 32 531 12 -0.288 WWLL
4
Old Carey Cricket Club 4 2 2 0 28 530 21 562 12 -0.584 WLLW
5
Marcellin OC 4 1 3 0 32 514 17 468 6 -0.326 LWLL
6
Balwyn Saints Cricket Club 4 1 3 0 30 538 29 588 6 -0.826 LLWL
Pool C
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Glen Iris 4 4 0 0 22 568 33 512 24 0.700 WWWW
2
Surrey Hills 4 3 1 0 23 571 23 543 18 0.843 WLWW
3
Mont Albert 4 2 2 0 27 459 22 417 12 0.105 LWWL
4
Trinity Willison 4 1 3 0 27 515 24 451 6 0.130 LWLL
5
STC South Camberwell 4 1 3 0 25 418 31 540 6 -0.491 WLLL
6
Hawthorn 4 1 3 0 28 507 19 575 6 -1.239 LLLW
Pool D
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Ashwood 4 3 1 0 24 484 30 483 18 -0.285 WLWW
2
Ashburton Willows 4 2 2 0 24 474 25 440 12 1.222 LLWW
3
East Malvern Tooronga 4 2 2 0 22 506 26 507 12 0.076 WLLW
4
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 4 2 2 0 20 501 21 464 12 0.017 WWLL
5
Glen Waverley 4 2 2 0 31 436 30 464 12 -0.173 LWWL
6
Burwood 4 1 3 0 29 526 18 569 6 -0.847 LWLL
Pool E
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Heathmont 4 3 1 0 9 588 27 506 18 1.995 LWWW
2
Mazenod OC 4 3 1 0 17 398 25 398 18 1.392 WWLW
3
Mulgrave 4 3 1 0 26 625 28 549 18 0.999 WLWW
4
Boronia 4 2 2 0 25 602 25 447 12 1.229 LWWL
5
St. Pauls CC 4 1 3 0 35 421 21 593 6 -3.249 WLLL
6
Monash University CC 4 0 4 0 37 448 23 589 0 -2.324 LLLL
Last re-calculated: Dec 13, 2019 9:33AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Roly Williams Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Oakleigh 9 0 7 2 0 0 51 1272 80 663 48 5.333 3.0095 U
2 Malvern Junior (Purple) 9 0 6 2 1 0 39 1021 76 728 42 4.667 2.7330 U
3 Notting Hill-Brandon Park (White) 9 0 6 1 2 0 44 856 70 689 39 4.333 1.9765 U
4 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 9 0 6 1 2 0 44 872 62 890 39 4.333 1.3806 U
5 Mulgrave)Blue) 9 0 4 0 5 0 54 1020 65 1062 24 2.667 1.1561 U
6 Mt Waverley (O'Donnell) 9 0 3 2 4 0 39 736 48 844 24 2.667 1.0733 U
7 Glen Waverley (Green) 8 0 3 2 3 0 47 549 38 581 24 3.000 0.7640
8 East Malvern Tooronga (Green) 9 0 3 2 4 0 83 983 55 905 24 2.667 0.7198 U
9 Malvern Junior (Blue) 8 0 3 1 4 0 62 662 41 832 21 2.625 0.5262
10 Notting Hill-Brandon Park (Navy) 9 0 2 1 6 0 53 695 32 871 15 1.667 0.4818 U
11 East Malvern Tooronga (Red) 9 0 2 0 7 0 62 809 53 951 12 1.333 0.7272 U
12 Malvern Junior (Red) 9 0 0 2 7 0 87 646 45 1105 6 0.667 0.3024 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 13, 2019 3:50AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Malvern Junior (Black) 9 0 7 2 0 0 55 1497 88 701 48 5.333 3.4168 U
2 Malvern Junior (Silver) 9 0 7 1 1 0 43 1265 91 982 45 5.000 2.7262 U
3 East Malvern Tooronga (Blue) 9 0 7 0 2 0 57 1504 69 964 42 4.667 1.8886 U
4 Malvern Junior (Gold) 9 0 5 2 2 0 71 926 64 1056 36 4.000 0.7904 U
5 Mt Waverley (Turnbull) 9 0 5 1 3 0 55 1085 81 922 33 3.667 1.7331 U
6 East Malvern Tooronga (Yellow) 9 0 5 1 3 0 60 1129 70 966 33 3.667 1.3635 U
7 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 9 0 2 3 4 0 56 679 43 965 21 2.333 0.5403 U
8 Mt Waverley (Hindson) 9 0 1 4 4 0 67 724 51 833 18 2.000 0.6616 U
9 Malvern Junior (White) 9 0 2 2 5 0 70 922 41 1227 18 2.000 0.4401 U
10 Glen Waverley 9 0 1 2 6 0 68 755 54 961 12 1.333 0.6239 U
11 Notting Hill-Brandon Park 9 0 1 2 6 0 67 801 48 1084 12 1.333 0.5294 U
12 Mulgrave (Red) 9 0 0 2 7 0 80 759 49 1385 6 0.667 0.3357 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 13, 2019 3:52AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Murrumbeena (Maroon) 9 0 8 1 0 0 25 1210 77 631 51 5.667 5.9062 U
2 Mt Waverley (Sturgeon) 9 0 7 2 0 0 46 1218 88 694 48 5.333 3.3575 U
3 Toorak-Prahran (White) 9 0 7 1 1 0 56 1309 72 770 45 5.000 2.1857 U
4 Malvern Junior (Green) 9 0 5 1 3 0 47 1147 65 895 33 3.667 1.7724 U
5 Glen Waverley (Green) 9 0 5 1 3 0 77 837 57 1050 33 3.667 0.5901 U
6 Toorak-Prahran (Blue) 9 0 3 2 4 0 51 825 60 784 24 2.667 1.2380 U
7 Toorak-Prahran (Gold) 9 0 3 2 4 0 83 891 54 1049 24 2.667 0.5526 U
8 Clayton District (2) 9 0 3 1 5 0 55 928 51 1143 21 2.333 0.7529 U
9 Murrumbeena (Silver) 9 0 1 4 4 0 70 837 51 991 18 2.000 0.6154 U
10 Murrumbeena (Gold) 9 0 1 2 6 0 71 895 53 1131 12 1.333 0.5907 U
11 Toorak-Prahran (Colts) 9 0 1 1 7 0 62 647 40 1139 9 1.000 0.3665 U
12 Brighton District 9 0 0 2 7 0 65 525 40 992 6 0.667 0.3257 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 13, 2019 3:52AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.