Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 19   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Eastern Cricket Association - Macgibbon Shield (80 Overs)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1
STC South Camberwell 6 6 6 3 3 0 0 6 6 6 6 3 3 6 60
2
Trinity Willison 6 0 3 3 6 6 6 6 6 0 0 3 3 6 54
3
St. Pauls CC 6 6 6 3 6 0 6 6 0 0 6 3 0 6 54
4
Toorak-Prahran 0 6 0 3 0 6 6 0 0 6 6 3 3 0 39
5
Clifton Hill 0 6 3 3 6 6 0 0 0 6 0 3 3 0 36
6
Boroondara 6 0 6 3 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 3 3 0 33
7
Deepdene Uniting 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 6 6 0 3 6 6 30
8
Glen Waverley 0 0 0 3 3 0 6 6 6 0 0 3 3 0 30
Notes: Jim Macgibbon CVO OBE was founder of the Sunday Schools competition in 1918 and made a life member of the ESCCA in 1936. He served in various positions for 58 years and became patron of the association in 1977 after 22 years as association president. He served as CUOV delegate for 34 years and was made a life member of that body in 1955, serving as executive chairman and vice president for 20 years. Recent Premiers: 2015/16 Boroondara CC, 2014/15 ST South Camberwell CC, 2013/14 STC South Camberwell CC, 2012/13 STC South Camberwell CC, 2011/12 STC South Camberwell CC, 2010/11 Deepdene Uniting CC, 2009/10 Deepdene Uniting CC, 2008/09 STC South Camberwell CC
Last re-calculated: Apr 1, 2020 3:46AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - A Synthetic 72 Overs (Shaw Shield)
72 Over A Synthetic
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Glen Waverley 6 6 6 3 3 6 6 6 0 6 3 3 6 60
2
Malvern Valley 0 6 6 3 6 0 6 6 6 6 3 3 6 57
3
Trinity Willison 6 3 3 3 6 6 6 0 6 0 3 6 6 54
4
Blackburn North United 6 3 0 3 3 6 6 6 6 0 3 0 0 42
5
Richmond Union 0 6 0 3 6 0 0 0 6 6 3 6 0 36
6
Northcote United 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 6 0 6 3 3 6 27
7
Monash 6 0 6 3 0 6 0 0 0 0 3 3 0 27
8
Clifton Hill 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 9
Notes: Merv Shaw joined the ESDCCA Executive as records secretary in 1944. He held the position for an incredible 41 years, was a CUOV representative for 22 years and was awarded life membership of the VJCU, in addition to Association life membership in 1979.
Last re-calculated: Apr 1, 2020 3:47AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - B Synthetic 72 Overs (Holzer Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Glen Waverley Cougars 6 6 6 3 3 6 0 0 6 6 3 3 10 58
2
Edinburgh 0 6 6 3 6 6 6 0 6 0 6 6 6 57
3
Victorian Cavaliers SC 6 0 6 3 3 6 0 6 0 6 3 3 6 48
4
St. Pauls CC 6 6 0 3 3 6 0 6 6 0 3 6 A 0 45
5
Glen Waverley 0 0 0 3 6 0 6 6 6 6 6 0 6 45
6
Notting Hill-Brandon Park 6 6 0 3 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 6 0 33
7
Mulgrave/Waverley Wanderers 0 0 6 3 3 0 0 0 0 6 3 0 A 0 21
8
Toorak-Prahran 0 0 0 3 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Notes: Harry Holzer was a Club delegate in the 1930's and commenced Executive duties in 1939 as a grade secretary. He held this position for three years and served as a vice-president of the association from 1942 until 1961. Harry was awarded life membership of the ESCA in 1946. After another stint as grade secretary in the 1950s, Harry became a patron in 1961 and remained a keen supporter of junior cricket until his death in 1984. Recent Premiers: 2015/16 Glen Waverley CC, 2014/15 Clifton Hill CC, 2013/14 North Balwyn Combined CC, 2012/13 Boroondara CC, 2011/12 Burwood Uniting Canterbury CC, 2010/11 Burwood Uniting Canterbury CC, 2009/10 North Balwyn CC, 2008/09 Trinity Willison CC
Last re-calculated: Apr 1, 2020 3:43AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 6 35 Overs (Bingley Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 POINTS
1
Notting Hill-Brandon Park . 6 6 6 . 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 . 3 6 3 6 6 96
2
Glen Waverley . 0 6 6 . 6 6 0 6 6 0 6 6 6 . 3 6 3 6 0 72
3
Clifton Hill . 0 6 0 . 6 0 6 0 6 6 6 6 6 . 3 6 3 0 0 60
4
Edinburgh . 6 6 0 . 6 0 0 0 0 6 6 0 0 . 3 6 3 6 6 54
5
Deepdene Uniting . 6 6 6 . 6 6 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 . 3 0 0 6 0 51
6
Malvern Valley . 0 0 6 . 0 0 0 6 6 0 0 6 6 . 3 0 3 6 6 48
7
Richmond Union . 0 0 6 . 0 6 6 6 0 6 0 0 0 . 3 0 3 0 6 42
8
Salesian Old Boys . 6 0 0 . 0 0 6 6 6 -2 0 6 0 . 3 0 6 -2 0 35
9
Mont Albert . 6 0 0 . 0 0 6 -2 0 0 6 0 0 . 3 0 0 0 6 25
10
Kew . 0 0 0 . 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 . 3 6 6 0 0 21
Notes: Premier: 2015/16 Boroondara CC, 2014/15 East Malvern Tooronga CC
Last re-calculated: Apr 1, 2020 3:41AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 7 35 Overs (Fitzwilliam Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 POINTS
1
Manningham . 6 6 6 . 0 6 6 6 6 0 6 6 0 . 3 0 3 0 6 66
2
Northcote United . 0 0 6 . 6 0 6 0 6 6 6 6 6 . 3 0 3 6 0 60
3
Melbourne Deaf . 6 6 0 . 3 6 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 . 3 6 3 6 6 57
4
Glen Waverley . 6 6 6 . 6 0 0 6 6 6 0 0 6 . 3 0 3 0 0 54
5
Monash . 6 6 0 . 6 6 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 . 3 6 3 6 6 54
6
AYC Harlequins . 0 6 6 . 3 0 0 6 0 0 0 6 0 . 3 6 3 6 6 51
7
Burwood Uniting Canterbury . 6 0 0 . -2 6 6 -2 0 6 0 6 6 . 3 0 3 0 0 38
8
Notting Hill-Brandon Park . -2 0 6 . 0 -2 0 6 0 6 6 0 6 . 3 6 3 -2 0 36
Last re-calculated: Apr 1, 2020 3:41AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 8 - 35 overs (Carr Sheild)
LOC8
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 POINTS
1
St. Pauls CC . 6 6 6 . 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 0 . 6 6 3 6 6 87
2
Richmond City . 0 0 0 . 6 6 0 6 6 6 6 0 0 . 3 6 3 6 6 60
3
Ashwood . 0 0 0 . 0 6 6 6 0 0 6 6 6 . 3 6 3 0 6 54
4
STC South Camberwell . 6 6 6 . 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 6 . 3 0 3 6 6 54
5
Malvern Valley . 0 0 3 . 0 0 0 6 0 6 0 6 6 . 3 6 3 6 0 45
6
Burnley CYMS . 6 0 0 . 6 0 6 0 0 6 6 6 0 . 3 0 3 0 0 42
7
Glen Waverley Sunday . 0 6 3 . 0 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 6 . 0 0 6 0 0 33
8
Balwyn Saints Cricket Club . 0 0 0 . 6 0 -2 0 0 0 -2 6 0 . 3 -2 0 0 0 9
Last re-calculated: Apr 1, 2020 3:40AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
Pool A
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 POINTS
1
Edinburgh 6 0 6 6 3 21
2
St Kevins OC 6 6 0 6 3 21
3
Richmond City 0 6 6 6 3 21
4
Toorak-Prahran 6 0 6 0 3 15
5
Clifton Hill 0 6 0 0 3 9
6
Richmond Union 0 0 0 0 3 3
Pool B
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 POINTS
1
Deepdene Uniting 0 6 6 6 3 21
2
Canterbury 6 0 6 6 3 21
3
North Balwyn 6 6 0 0 3 15
4
Old Carey Cricket Club 6 0 0 6 3 15
5
Marcellin OC 0 6 0 0 3 9
6
Balwyn Saints Cricket Club 0 0 6 0 3 9
Pool C
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 POINTS
1
Glen Iris 6 6 6 6 3 27
2
Surrey Hills 6 0 6 6 3 21
3
Mont Albert 0 6 6 0 3 15
4
Trinity Willison 0 6 0 0 3 9
5
STC South Camberwell 6 0 0 0 3 9
6
Hawthorn 0 0 0 6 3 9
Pool D
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 POINTS
1
Ashwood 6 0 6 6 3 21
2
Ashburton Willows 0 0 6 6 3 15
3
East Malvern Tooronga 6 0 0 6 3 15
4
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 6 6 0 0 3 15
5
Glen Waverley 0 6 6 0 3 15
6
Burwood 0 6 0 0 3 9
Pool E
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 POINTS
1
Heathmont 0 6 6 6 3 21
2
Mazenod OC 6 6 0 6 3 21
3
Mulgrave 6 0 6 6 3 21
4
Boronia 0 6 6 0 3 15
5
St. Pauls CC 6 0 0 0 3 9
6
Monash University CC 0 0 0 0 3 3
Last re-calculated: Mar 16, 2020 3:47AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Friday - David Williams Shield
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Murrumbeena (Blue) 6 6 3 6 6 3 6 3 6 45 5.000 2.5034
2 Glen Waverley (Green) 6 6 3 6 6 3 6 3 . 39 4.875 2.6821
3 Malvern Junior (Gold) 6 0 3 6 6 3 6 3 6 39 4.333 1.3095
4 Malvern Junior (Red) 6 0 3 6 6 3 6 3 6 39 4.333 1.2285
5 Malvern Junior (Green) 6 0 3 6 6 3 6 3 0 33 3.667 1.0152
6 Notting Hill-Brandon Park 0 6 6 0 0 3 0 3 . 18 2.250 0.7890
7 East Malvern Tooronga (Red) 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 3 6 15 1.667 0.6941
8 Malvern Junior (White) 0 6 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 15 1.667 0.5399
9 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 0 6 0 0 0 3 0 3 0 12 1.333 0.4900
10 Toorak-Prahran (Gold) 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 9 1.000 0.8971
Last re-calculated: Apr 1, 2020 3:42AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Friday - Stuart King Shield
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Malvern Junior (Silver) 6 6 6 6 6 3 6 6 0 45 5.625 2.1345
2 Mackie 6 6 3 6 6 3 6 3 3 42 5.250 2.0107
3 Mulgrave 6 6 0 6 0 3 6 3 6 36 4.500 1.5341
4 Toorak-Prahran (Purple) 0 6 6 6 6 3 0 3 6 36 4.500 1.1525
5 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 0 6 6 0 6 3 6 3 3 33 4.125 1.0326
6 Murrumbeena (Maroon) 0 0 3 6 6 3 0 3 6 27 3.375 0.9052
7 Toorak-Prahran (Blue) 6 0 6 0 0 3 6 3 0 24 3.000 0.8179
8 Mt Waverley 6 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 3 15 1.875 0.2753
9 Glen Waverley (Gold) 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 3 3 12 1.500 0.5109
Last re-calculated: Apr 1, 2020 3:40AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Monash-Glen Waverley (White) 6 6 6 6 6 0 0 6 6 42 4.667 1.5400
2 Glen Waverley (Green) 6 6 6 0 6 6 6 0 6 42 4.667 1.4527
3 Malvern Junior (Purple) 0 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 0 36 4.000 1.9430
4 Mt Waverley (Troake) 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 6 24 2.667 0.9356
5 Toorak-Prahran (Blue) 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 3 0 15 1.667 0.5250
6 Toorak-Prahran (Green) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 0.333 0.3406
Last re-calculated: Apr 1, 2020 3:43AM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.