Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Eastern Cricket Association - Macgibbon Shield (80 Overs)
Round 9 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (12:30PM), Sat 21 Dec 2019 (12:30PM)
Glen WaverleyvBoroondara
Venue: Brentwood Secondary CollegeMatch ID: 3232490
Umpires: Umpire1: Tanay Paul  Umpire2: Harihara Ippili  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available until after commencement of match
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Filer, Christopher
Patel, Rushi
 
Team not available until after commencement of match
 
Coach:  White, Scott
Eastern Cricket Association - A Synthetic 72 Overs (Shaw Shield)
Round 8 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (12:30PM), Sat 21 Dec 2019 (12:30PM)
Clifton HillvGlen Waverley
Venue: Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea West)Match ID: 3233338
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ogley, Fred
Malone, Patrick
Niere, Declan
Henry, Matthew
Gigacz, Andrew
Allen, James (+)
Harrison, Brett (c)
Behmer, Callen
Tulk, Matthew
Fletcher, Luke
Saluwadana, Naj
Saubern, Ralph
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Harrison, Brett
Fletcher, Luke
 
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - B Synthetic 72 Overs (Holzer Shield)
Round 8 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (12:30PM), Sat 21 Dec 2019 (12:30PM)
Glen WaverleyvMulgrave/Waverley Wanderers
Venue: Lum Reserve (Main Oval - West Oval)Match ID: 3233392
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 6 35 Overs (Bingley Shield)
Round 11 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (12:30PM)
EdinburghvGlen Waverley
Venue: W.J Cox Oval Match ID: 3253629
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 7 35 Overs (Fitzwilliam Shield)
Round 11 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (12:30PM)
Glen WaverleyvManningham
Venue: Caulfield Park (Oval 5)Match ID: 3211832
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 8 - 35 overs (Carr Sheild)
Round 11 - Sun 15 Dec 2019 (12:30PM)
Glen Waverley SundayvRichmond City
Venue: Brentwood Secondary CollegeMatch ID: 3250103
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
Round 4 - Tue 10 Dec 2019 (5:30PM)
Ashburton WillowsdefGlen Waverley
Venue: Ashburton ParkMatch ID: 3378899
Umpires: Umpire1: Gary Barr  
Scorers:  Not specified
Baysinger, Michael
Donald, Callum
Nevett, Josh
Latchford, Jacob
Fleming, Brayden
Nagpal, Rishabh (c)
karunaratna, kadinappulige imal n
Chowdhury, Ishan
De Soy, Thusith
Karunanayake, Shalika P
Hemnani, Anuj (+)
Ellis, Andrew (sub)
 
Saultry, Gene
Mekhael, Jeremy
Singh, Bipanpreet
Teo, Stanley (c)
Green, Nick
Atkinson, Joseph G (+)
Foley, Declan e
Patel, Rushi
Ker, Steven
Brett, Lukas
Lim, Alexander
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Roly Williams Grade
Round 10 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Notting Hill-Brandon Park (Navy)vGlen Waverley (Green)
Venue: Freeway Reserve (North Oval)Match ID: 3332080
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade
Round 10 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Glen WaverleyvMalvern Junior (Silver)
Venue: Freeway Reserve (South Oval)Match ID: 3331815
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Kerr, Jonty
Crawford, Fletcher
Hindhaugh, James
Marshall, Alexander
Keller, William
Murphy, Benjamin
Anish, Krishna
Giannopoulos, Erik
 
Coach:  Kerr, Richard
Team Manager:  Keller, Peter
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (10:30AM)
Toorak-Prahran (White)vGlen Waverley (Green)
Venue: Orrong Park (West Oval)Match ID: 3334284
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Holuigue, Louis M
Hucker, Charlie M
Hunt, Thomas
Haydon, Tommy
Watkin, Luke
Lloyd-Smith, Edward
Pellegrini, Ligi
Bell, George
Lewis, Henry
 
Coach:  Zayler, Stephen
 
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:45AM)
Glen Waverley (Gold)vToorak-Prahran (Maroon)
Venue: Lum Reserve (East Oval)Match ID: 3334203
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Friday - David Williams Shield
Round 6 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 20 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Glen Waverley (Green)vMurrumbeena (Blue)
Venue: Lum Reserve (West Oval - Cintra Ave)Match ID: 3330933
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Friday - Stuart King Shield
Round 6 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 20 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
BYEvGlen Waverley (Gold)
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield
Round 6 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:45AM), Sat 21 Dec 2019 (8:45AM)
Glen Waverley (Green)vToorak-Prahran (Blue)
Venue: Lum Reserve (West Oval - Cintra Ave)Match ID: 3334072
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Syed, Eshan
Guhan, Gookul
Connaughton, Zac
Gudup, Salil
Gokhale, Mihir
MOHOTTI, DULIN
Kathpal, Adhyan
Fauzaan, Omar
DALAL, OJAS N
 
Coach:  Lim, Alexander
 
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield
Round 6 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:45AM), Sat 21 Dec 2019 (8:45AM)
Toorak-Prahran (Purple)vGlen Waverley (Gold)
Venue: Orrong Park (East Oval)Match ID: 3334107
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14-3
Round 7 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:30AM)
Glen WaverleyvBulleen Templestowe
Venue: Brentwood Secondary CollegeMatch ID: 3247494
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bourke, Corey
Dineshkumar, Darren
Wright, Rhys (+)
Patel, Param
Wadhwa, Anagh
Simhadri, Sai Shail
Mehta, Krish
Bhat, Varun (c)
syed, emaad
Miyanadeniya, Adheesha
Kannangara, Chamindu
Deshmukh, Parth
Dixon, Matthew
 
Coach:  Wright, Christopher H
 
Sticca, Lachlan
Gilligan, Lachlan (+)
Rajit, Isaac
Richings, Matthew
Howard, Adam (c)
Sabiston, Matthew
Pataki, Charlie (+)
Pataki, Oliver
Leggio, Lucas J
Aldous, Xavier P
Winsall-Corsello, Michael
Deldeniya, Mathisha
Perera, Mitchell
 
Coach:  Pataki, Les
Team Manager:  Pataki, Cathy
Scorer:  Pataki, Cathy
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15B Friday - Ray Cleary Shield
Round 6 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 20 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Glen Waverley (Gold)vMt Waverley (McNeil)
Venue: Brentwood Secondary CollegeMatch ID: 3330213
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Fischbacher, Herbie
Fischbacher, Alex
Huggins, Madeleine
Mystakidis, Harry (+)
Victor Rajeevan, Rahul
Dekel, Katherine
Pearce, Will
Singh, Sharndeep (c)
Wijesena, Uvindee
Edussooriya, Thilan
Pearce, Harrison
Dassanayake, Dilara
 
Coach:  Ventura, Ashley
Team Manager:  Fischbacher, Thomai
The following players did not play on:
Day 1
Edussooriya, Thilan
 
Bolisetty, Abhay
Shah, Dhruvil
KUMAR, VARUN
******** (+)
Chokka, Arnav (c)
Kumar, Ansh
Valiontis, James
Philip, Joel
Chokka, Pranav
gouws, mia
Ravi, Vijay
James, Naveen
 
Coach:  Elford, Nathaniel
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 16-2 (John Springett Shield)
Round 7 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:30AM)
Wonga ParkvGlen Waverley
Venue: Wonga Park Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 3234342
Umpires: Umpire1: Jay Winneke  Umpire2: Rhys Smith  
Scorers:  Not specified
McEvoy, Angus A (+)
Lovell, Ethan E
Foley, Riley
McBain, Lachlan
Glide, Thomas
Carrick, Isaac C
Stone, Jarred J (c)
Reynolds, Lachlan A
Atkinson, Cameron J (+)
Taranto, Alex
Semken, Michael R
 
Coach:  Glide, Robert
 
Pearce, Jack B
Pawsey, Tom
Dixon, James
Dixon, Luke
Pierides, Zachary
Ryan, Austin
Palamara, Xavier
Amir, Habib
PANIGRAHI, PRATHMESWAR
Ibrahim, Ahmed
Pearce, Will
Karatagi, Aditya (c)
Syed, Daanish
 
Coach:  Ventura, Ashley
Inner South East Cricket - Under 17 Friday - Neil Daly Shield
Round 6 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 20 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Mt Waverley CC (Millier)vGlen Waverley CC (Gold)
Venue: Carlson ReserveMatch ID: 3330029
Umpires: Umpire1: Kazi HASSAN  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
All Girls Cricket Competition - 13&U Stage 1 - Wednesday (North)
Round 10 - Wed 18 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Mt WaverleyvGlen Waverley
Venue: Jordan ReserveMatch ID: 3315635
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
All Girls Cricket Competition - 13&U Stage 2 - Wednesday
Round 10 - Wed 18 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Glen WaverleyvCluden
Venue: Lum Reserve (East Oval)Match ID: 3320748
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
All Girls Cricket Competition - 16&U - Sunday
Round 8 - Sun 15 Dec 2019 (8:30AM)
Glen Waverley (Green)vEmmanuel Sth Oakleigh
Venue: Lum Reserve (East Oval)Match ID: 3304871
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Konstanty, Clare (c) (+)
Love, Sarah (+)
Gibbs, Anya
Hall, Jasmine
Smith, Chelsea
Weller, Brianna
Cooke, Ilana
Mistry, Vrunda
Mason, Eliza
O'Donoghue, Madeleine
 
Coach:  Konstanty, Paul
Team Manager:  Gibbs, Wendy
Scorer:  Everett, Melissa
All Girls Cricket Competition - 16&U - Sunday
Round 8 - Sun 15 Dec 2019 (8:30AM)
Washington Park/Bentleigh UnitingvGlen Waverley (Gold)
Venue: Packer ParkMatch ID: 3304869
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 T20 Challenge Cup - East Div
Round 2 - Sun 8 Dec 2019 (1:30PM)
Glen Waverleydef byMt Waverley
Venue: Basil Reserve (Oval 2 - East)Match ID: 3392421
Umpires: Umpire1: Philip Burns  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Maitra, Ananth (+)
Jones, Lucas (c)
Mallichetty, Hayagriv
Edirisinghe, Kenul
Gunatilake, Roshan
KUMAR, VARUN
Johnson, William
Karthik, Saran
Goddard, Cameron
Handa, Shivas
Parathan, Seran
Bolisetty, Abhay
 
Coach:  Jones, Stuart