Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Cricket Southern Bayside Women's Competition - Cricket Southern Bayside Women's T10 Grading
Round 4 - Sun 28 Nov 2021 (3:30PM)
Old Haileybury 1defGlen Waverley
Umpires: Umpire1: Arthur Simpson  Umpire2: Robyn Whitelaw  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Burt Shield (80 Overs)
Round 3 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (12:30PM)
Victorian Cavaliers SCvGlen Waverley
Venue: Fregon ReserveMatch ID: 4018557
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - A Synthetic 72 Overs (Shaw Shield)
Round 3 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (12:30PM)
Glen WaverleyvVictorian Cavaliers SC
Venue: Brentwood ReserveMatch ID: 4019048
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - B Synthetic 72 Overs (Holzer Shield)
Round 3 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (12:30PM)
BoroondaravGlen Waverley
Venue: Macleay Park (Oval 3)Match ID: 4019108
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - E Synthetic (60 Overs)
Round 3 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (12:30PM)
Glen WaverleyvMonash
Venue: Lum Reserve (Main Oval - West Oval)Match ID: 4018930
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 7 - 35 Overs (Fitzwilliam Shield)
Round 3 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (12:30PM)
Clifton HillvGlen Waverley (Sunday)
Venue: Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea East)Match ID: 4018681
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 8 - 35 overs (Carr Sheild)
Round 3 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (12:30PM)
Burwood Uniting CanterburyvGlen Waverley (Sunday)
Venue: Hislop Park (East Oval)Match ID: 4018739
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 9 - 35 Overs
Round 3 - Sun 5 Dec 2021 (12:30PM)
Glen Waverley (Sunday)vBurnley CYMS
Venue: Lum Reserve (Main Oval - West Oval)Match ID: 4018812
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Veterans Division 6
Round 2 - Sun 5 Dec 2021 (1:00PM)
Mont AlbertvGlen Waverley
Venue: Elgar Park (Elgar Park South East)Match ID: 3975049
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
Round 1 - Tue 30 Nov 2021 (5:30PM)
MulgravevGlen Waverley
Venue: Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf)Match ID: 4020039
Umpires: Umpire1: John Wood  Umpire2: John Krohn  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hope, Callum (c)
Taylor, Jackson J
Gilmore, Adam
Fernando, Navodh S (+)
Berman, Dulan C
De Silva, Dineth
Dushantha, Samith
Madhushanka, Buddhika
Gurry, James
Rodrigo, Sandaruwan
Trevethan, Jack
 
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - U11B Friday (East) - Roly Williams Grade
Round 4 - Fri 3 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
NHBP NavyvGlen Waverley
Venue: Wheelers Hill Secondary CollegeMatch ID: 4000916
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - U11C Friday - John Russell Grade
Round 4 - Fri 3 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
GWCC GreenvEMT White
Venue: Lum Reserve (East Oval)Match ID: 4001028
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - U11C Friday - John Russell Grade
Round 4 - Fri 3 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
NHBP WhitevGWCC Black
Venue: Freeway Reserve (North Oval)Match ID: 4001027
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - U11B Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade
Round 4 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (8:45AM)
Glen WaverleyvMurrumbeena - Gold
Venue: Wheelers Hill Secondary CollegeMatch ID: 3996613
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - U11B (East) Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade
Round 4 - Sun 5 Dec 2021 (8:45AM)
Glen WaverleyvAshwood
Venue: Brentwood ReserveMatch ID: 4005105
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Portman, Cooper
Aisbett, Kirk
Wood, Lachlan
Anagnostakis, Nathan
Wu, Joshua (c)
Granig, Nathan
Chhit, Lucas
oddy, Joseph
 
Coach:  Wood, Brett
Team Manager:  Chhit, Oudom
Inner South East Cricket - U13B Friday (East) - Mark Hughes Shield
Round 4 - Fri 3 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
Glen WaverleyvMt Waverley - Harris
Venue: Lum Reserve (West Oval - Cintra Ave)Match ID: 3996266
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - U13A Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield
Round 4 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (8:45AM)
AshwoodvGlen Waverley - Gold
Venue: Jingella ReserveMatch ID: 3995660
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - U13B Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield
Round 4 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (8:45AM)
Glen Waverley - BlackvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - SEDA Under 14-3
Round 4 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (8:15AM)
Glen WaverleyvEast Ringwood
Venue: Lum Reserve (Main Oval - West Oval)Match ID: 3954027
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - SEDA Under 14-6
Round 4 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (8:15AM)
Croydon Ranges (2)vGlen Waverley (2)
Venue: Silcock Reserve (South)Match ID: 3955123
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - U15A Friday - Emidio Pugliese Shield
Round 4 - Fri 3 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
Mt Waverley - VicarsvGlen Waverley
Venue: Jordan ReserveMatch ID: 4000432
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - SEDA Under 16-4
Round 4 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (8:15AM)
Glen WaverleyvKoonung Heights
Venue: Brentwood ReserveMatch ID: 3950502
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dineshkumar, Darren
McIntosh, Matthew
Dixon, Matthew
Sumathipala, Yunal
Patel, Param
Simhadri, Sai S (+)
Induruwage, Sithum
Mendu, Harindra K
D'Amico, Adrian
Kannangara, Chamindu
Moturi, Saketh
Harish, Shubham
Bourke, Corey (c)
 
Coach:  Krieger, Benjamin
 
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - SEDA Under 16-6
Round 4 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (8:15AM)
Blackburn CC - Laburnum CCvGlen Waverley (2)
Venue: Morton Park (Oval 2 - West)Match ID: 3950688
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - U17 Friday - Neil Daly Shield
Round 4 - Fri 3 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
Glen WaverleyvAshwood
Venue: Brentwood ReserveMatch ID: 3994417
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 18 T20
Round 1 - Wed 1 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
BYEvGlen Waverley
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
All Girls Cricket Competition - AGCC 13&U A - Wednesday
Round 3 - Wed 1 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
Glen Waverley GoldvEast Malvern Tooronga Cricket Club
Venue: Brentwood ReserveMatch ID: 4022477
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
All Girls Cricket Competition - AGCC 13&U C - Wednesday (North)
Round 3 - Wed 1 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
Glen Waverley GoldvMurrumbeena
Venue: Lum Reserve (Main Oval - West Oval)Match ID: 4030210
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
All Girls Cricket Competition - AGCC 16&U A - Sunday
Round 3 - Sun 5 Dec 2021 (8:30AM)
Mt Waverley VenusvGlen Waverley Gold
Venue: Mount Waverley ReserveMatch ID: 4028710
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
All Girls Cricket Competition - AGCC U/18 - Tuesday Night
Round 2 - Tue 30 Nov 2021 (5:00PM)
Glen Waverley GoldvCaulfield Grammar School
Venue: Brentwood ReserveMatch ID: 4036361
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
 
Coach:  Foley, Jacob D
Team not available
All Girls Cricket Competition - AGCC U/18 - Tuesday Night
Round 2 - Tue 30 Nov 2021 (5:00PM)
Parkdale ThundervGlen Waverley Green
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available