Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 T20 Challenge Cup - East Div
Round 3 - Sun 3 Feb 2019 (1:30PM)
Glen WaverleydrewEast Malvern Tooronga
Venue: Brentwood Secondary CollegeMatch ID: 3105534
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
McElhone, Alexander
McElhone, Jordie (c)
Smith, Lachlan H
Krishna, Aditya
Ten Harkel, Matts
Ten Harkel, Ivo
Holmes, Hunter
Katic, William
Andrews, Ty
Maillard, Zane
Rehfisch, Spencer
Bozzone, Domenic (+)
 
Coach: Smith, Lachlan
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15 T20 Challenge Cup - East Div
Round 3 - Thu 31 Jan 2019 (5:15PM)
Mazenod OCdefGlen Waverley
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mawdsley, Jack W
Lynn, Jesse E
Kannan, Harrish A
Lynn, Jordan O
Higgins, Aden
Just, Jonty (c)
Jago, Nathan
Di Domenico, Fabian (+)
Taylor, Michael
Raymond, Ben
Suparta, Kai
Kuruwita, Tevin K
 
Coach: Raymond, John
 
Pearce, Jack B
Pawsey, Tom
Fischbacher, Herbie
Taborsky, Thomas
Patel, Niraj
Patel, Nilay
Wright, Ethan
Palamara, Xavier
Victor Rajeevan, Rahul
Suriya, Abdul
Pearce, Will
Singh, Sharndeep
Merakis, James
 
Coach: Ventura, Ashley
Team Manager: Adams, Scott
Eastern Cricket Association - Macgibbon Shield
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Glen Waverleydef byClifton Hill
Venue: Brentwood ReserveMatch ID: 2942821
Umpires: Umpire1: Iain Graham  Umpire2: Brian King  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sheean, Damien (c)
Singh, Bipanpreet
Green, Nick
Kelly, Daniel
McEniry, Daniel
Jois, Keshav
Green, Chris
MacDonald, Michael
Teo, Stanley
McLoughlin, Jake
Wright, Ethan (+)
 
Scott, Eamon (c)
Caplikas, Ben C
Cotter, Stephen J
Luxford, Michael J
Philip, Harry
Robinson, Thomas
Bluer, James
Wright, James a
Mangold, Luke (+)
Lynas, Malty
Burstin, Lou
Eastern Cricket Association - A Synthetic(Shaw Shield)
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:30PM), Mon 11 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
STC South CamberwelldefGlen Waverley
Venue: Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval)Match ID: 2943931
Umpires: Umpire1: Dennis Day  Umpire2: David Wright  
Scorers:  Not specified
D'Addazio, Adam
David, Brendan
O'Connell, Daniel
D'addazio, Fabian (c) (+)
Casha, Tom
Docherty, Bernard
King, Alex
Docherty, Thomas
King, Oscar
Williams, Matthew
Flint, Russell
 
Mekhael, Jeremy
Foley, Declan e
Hansen, Gary
Ker, Steven
Gunn, Paul R
Patel, Rushi (+)
Chapman, Nick
Fitzgerald, Andrew (c)
Brett, Lukas
McEniry, Tim
Lim, Alexander
Eastern Cricket Association - B Synthetic (Holzer Shield)
Round 13 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Glen WaverleydrewBlackburn North United
Venue: Lum Reserve (Main Oval - West Oval)Match ID: 2944182
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mekhael, Jeremy
Green, Nick
Hansen, Gary
Gunn, Paul R
Denyer, Troy
Dempsey, Sean
Brett, Lukas
McEniry, Tim
Fitzgerald, Andrew (c)
Patel, Rushi (+)
Lim, Alexander
McLoughlin, Jake (sub)
 
Furze, Campbell
Phillips, Jim
Alcock, Andrew
Jansen, Peter
de Ryk, Damian
Humphries, Josh
Humphries, Troy
Winnen, Robert
Jansen, Michael
Young, Jimmy
Fernando, Shanaka H
Eastern Cricket Association - C Synthetic (Wilson Shield)
Round 13 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Glen WaverleydrewSt. Pauls
Venue: Brentwood ReserveMatch ID: 2948251
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Fernando, Errol
Wadhwa, Anand
Saultry, Gene
Pawsey, Adam
Kemp, David (+)
Worthington, Jason (c)
Qureshi, Faisal
Perera, Kasun C
Janeczko-Taylor, Ethan
De Luca-Minto, Sean
Matthewson, Stewart
Ker, Steven
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Ker, Steven
Qureshi, Faisal
 
Corrie, Matthew J
Rutherford, Simon (c)
Dalman, William
Facey, Thomas J
Pirovano, Matthew
Caarels, Adam
Facey, Patrick
Clement, Shaun (+)
Clement, Brad
Cocks, James
Edwards, Ben
Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 5 (Minahan Shield)
Round 20 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Burwood Uniting CanterburydrewGlen Waverley
Venue: Cooper ReserveMatch ID: 2943412
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Paolini, Morris
Sandy, John (c)
Thackray, James
Hillyer, Andrew (+)
Fernandez, Rick
Williams, Warren
Sandy, William
Roddam, Trevor L
Nagaretnam, Sachin
Cook, Calum
Collins, Adam
 
Foley, David a
Buss, Greg (+)
Prowd, Ryan L (c)
Brett, Derek
Bult, Andrew
Gunn, Leigh
Mallett, Ian
Sowersby, David
Stocks, Chris
Johnson, Darren
Johnson, Travis
Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 7
Round 20 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Melbourne DeafdrewGlen Waverley
Venue: Hays Paddock (North Oval)Match ID: 2962603
Umpires: Umpire1: Kenneth Buldt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Turner, Bailey (+)
Adams, Scott (c)
Dassanayake, Bandula
Mohotti, Priyan
Ahmed, Maruf
Krieger, Benjamin
Korbatieh, Yasser
Ghogale, Preetam
Adrekar, Amol
Gannon, Carl
Herath, Nandana W
Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
Round 2 - Tue 11 Dec 2018 (5:30PM)
Glen Waverleydef byMulgrave
Venue: Brentwood ReserveMatch ID: 3074451
Umpires: Umpire1: Mamunur Roshid  Umpire2: Ashraful Islam  
Scorers:  Not specified
Pearson, Blake (c)
Vos, Cameron
Sheean, Damien
Singh, Bipanpreet
Teo, Stanley
Lim, Hayden (+)
Kelly, Daniel
Brett, Lukas
Ker, Steven
Green, Nick
Mugridge, Brett
 
Fernando, Jonathan
De Silva, Navishta (+)
Brahmanage, Sashan D
Hope, Callum
Hawley, James (c)
Carmody, Dylan W
Perera, Pramod P
Kanthalingam, Harry
Maddumaage, Tharindu Thushan F
Sameera, Prasad
Nawalage, Lahiru P
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15B Friday - Ray Cleary Shield
Round GF - Thu 7 Mar 2019 (4:45PM), Fri 8 Mar 2019 (4:45PM)
Glen WaverleydefMt Waverley McNeil
Venue: Brentwood ReserveMatch ID: 2995817
Umpires: Umpire1: David Green  Umpire2: Winston Deprazer  
Scorers:  Not specified
Klinkert, Athan
Pawsey, Tom
Fischbacher, Herbie
Patel, Niraj
Patel, Nilay
Shah, Saahil
Patel, Nakul (+)
Mystakidis, Harry
Victor Rajeevan, Rahul
Singh, Sharndeep (c)
Edussooriya, Pahan
Kumarage, Savindu
 
Coach: Ventura, Ashley
Team Manager: Klinkert, Heather
 
Goode, Alexander R
Fernando, Rehan A
Lucarelli, Carl
Eames, Lachlan
Stecher, Daniel
Hayes, Hugo
Sandanayake, Vihela
Perera, Ranu
Cooper-Wallis, Oliver (c)
Felstead, Kai (+)
Rao, Tarun
Gullifer, Jack
Bandara, Dulvin
 
Coach: Robbins, Angus
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15 Sunday - Bill Majtlis Shield
Round GF - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (8:45AM), Sun 3 Mar 2019 (8:45AM)
Glen Waverley GolddefMulgrave
Venue: Brentwood ReserveMatch ID: 3010973
Umpires: Umpire1: Philip Burns  Umpire2: Joshua Burns  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hudson, Joshua (c)
Adams, Michael
Taborsky, Thomas (+)
Dixon, James
Dixon, Luke
Wright, Ethan (+)
Pierides, Zachary
Rajesh, Arjun
Ryan, Austin
Hudson, Matthew (+)
Suriya, Abdul
Merakis, James
 
Coach: Adams, Scott
Team Manager: Hudson, Paul
Scorer: Dixon, Stephen
The following players did not play on:
Day 1
Ryan, Austin
 
Cassar, Flynn
McCusker, Justin
Gugliucciello, Joshua (+)
Morris, Joshua (c)
Gunaratnam, Leroy
Gunatilake, Sandanu J
Bhowmik, Udayan
Leach, Nicholas D
Ravindran, Raahul
Catania, Aidan
Smirnis-Parra, Nathan
Perera, Jithendra
Rajahmoney, Revan
Roy, Rhythm
 
Coach: Morris, James
Team Manager: Catania, Wayne
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Friday - Mark Hughes Shield
Round 9 - Fri 15 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Glen Waverleydef byMt Waverley Bertram
Venue: Brentwood ReserveMatch ID: 2996363
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Chhika, Deelan
Vassallo, Max
Fischbacher, Alex
Burns, Tim
Elliott, Augustus
Elliott, Hunter
Pearce, Harrison
Sheelwant, Pranshu
Merakis, Mike
Perera, Nevin
 
Coach: Ventura, Ashley
Team Manager: Fischbacher, Thomai
 
Maitra, Ananth
Wood, Harry
Mallichetty, Hayagriv
Fathers, William
Hamilton, Lewis (c)
Wade, Jon
Goddard, Cameron
Handa, Shivas
Parikh, Aayaan
Loveless, Luke
Thomas, Noah
 
Coach: Fathers, Craig
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield
Round 9 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:45AM)
Glen Waverley GreendefToorak-Prahran Gold
Venue: Brentwood ReserveMatch ID: 3011420
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Pothupitiya Gamaethige, Thinuga
Mehta, Krish
Dematawala, Helaka
Varghese Mohan, Daryl
Parikh, Rohan
Mohan, Aaron
Senevirathne, Reshen
Thayalanathan, Akkash
Kathpal, Adhyan
Kannangara, Chamindu
Faisal, Hasan
Gite, Pratham
 
Coach: Ventura, Ashley
 
Aparajit, Siddhant (c)
Westaway, Fletcher
Hunter, Will B (+)
Merunovich, Maxim
Guinea, Angus
Tomeski, Hunter (+)
Verona, Marco
Padgham, Matthew J
 
Coach: Phimister, Duncan
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield
Round GF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (8:45AM), Sat 16 Mar 2019 (8:45AM)
Toorak-Prahran Coltsdef byGlen Waverley Gold
Venue: Orrong Park (East Oval)Match ID: 3011634
Umpires: Umpire1: David Green  Umpire2: Michael Lawson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wood, Zachary
Whittle, Felix (+)
Skaro, Tom
Ashworth, Angus
Gumley, Laughlan
Hall, Charlie
Hall, Harrison (c)
Meares, Conor B (+)
Wolfe, Oscar
Bez, Harley
 
Coach: Wood, Michael
Team Manager: Whittle, Charlotte
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Hall, Charlie
Hall, Charlie
 
Dineshkumar, Darren
Wright, Rhys
Herath, Thisaga
Dixon, Matthew
Patel, Param
Arbab, Zayaan (c)
Wadhwa, Anagh
Simhadri, Sai Shail (+)
Badhaan, Jessraj
Jyoti, Manan
Gupta, Aryan
Miyanadeniya, Adheesha
 
Coach: Wright, Christopher H
Scorer: Dixon, Stephen
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Roly Williams Grade
Round 14 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Mt Waverley O'DonnelldefGlen Waverley
Venue: Mount View Primary SchoolMatch ID: 2985916
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Srinivas, Satvik
Aluth Baduge, Uthum
Chhokar, Shaurya (c)
Doluweera, Nethma
Seager, Dale
Kotha, Rithik
Chaudhary, Arjun
Mills, Henry (+)
Watts, Nathan K (+)
 
Coach: Mills, Peter
 
LIANDOUW, FELIX
Edussooriya, Gayan
Miyanadeniya, Duvindu
Obeysekera, Ryan
Kalyanapriya, Ehas
Miyanadeniya, Dantha
 
Coach: Ventura, Ashley
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade
Round 14 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:45AM)
Clayton District Singhdef byGlen Waverley Green
Venue: Keeley Park (Oval #2 - West)Match ID: 3006045
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Daley, Cooper
Gajjar, Aarav
Solanki, Vraj
Connaughton, Zac
Connaughton, Jacob
Connaughton, Mackenzie
Chan, Oscar
Ravichandran, Suchith
Miyanadeniya, Duvindu
Bhat, Akshat
 
Coach: Lim, Alexander
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade
Round 14 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:45AM)
Glen Waverley Golddef byMurrumbeena White
Venue: Lum Reserve (Main Oval - West Oval)Match ID: 3006046
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Fauzaan, Ayub
Gokhale, Mihir
MOHOTTI, DULIN
Bagal, Arnav
Cogdon, Oliver
Fauzaan, Omar
Thotawatta, Sachin
Gosavi, Arin
Dalal, Ojas N
 
Coach: Lim, Alexander
 
Ramanathan, Aravind (+)
Renton, Jack
Peraic, Oliver
Rowell, Lachie
Fernandes, Liam
Schindler, Jack (+)
Hansen, Cooper (c)
Mills, Henry
 
Coach: Mills, Cameron
Team Manager: Piper, Justine
All Girls Cricket Competition - 16&U - Sunday
Round SF - Sun 3 Mar 2019 (8:45AM)
Glen Waverleydef byBentleigh ANA
Venue: Lum Reserve (Main Oval - West Oval)Match ID: 2993106
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Burns, Ruby
Sadler, Ngaio
Solanki, Sanzi
Adams, Jacinta
Spicer, Zoe
Mallichetty, Madhumitha
Wanigatunga, Sahasni
Wijesena, Uvindee
Dassanayake, Dilara
Shaikh, Simrah
Shaikh, Zara
 
Coach: Ventura, Ashley
Team Manager: Burns, Julie
 
Konstanty, Clare (+)
Heenan, Rachel E (c) (+)
Cooper, Olivia
Medland, Megan
Benno, Carol
Taylor, Madison
Sturt, Mimi
Datt, Ashleigh
Heitlinger, Jemma
Heitlinger, Maddison
 
Coach: Heenan, Michael V
All Girls Cricket Competition - 13&U Stage 1 - Wednesday
Round 13 - Wed 20 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Mt WaverleydefGlen Waverley
Venue: Lum Reserve (Main Oval - West Oval)Match ID: 3013548
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
D'Silva, Alethea
Padmaperuma, Rasandi
Jayanetti, Chanuki
Scott Mackereth, Frances
Jayanetti, Cjay
Gouws, Emma
gouws, mia
Gouws, Nicola
Mackay, Zoe
 
Coach: Nagendran, Haran
 
Connaughton, Mackenzie
Alam, Raina
Jayasuriya, Kavinthi
Peiris, Chamali W
Rahubadde Kankanange, Minuli
Stizza, Piper
Wijesena, Sayu
Singhal, Shriya
 
Coach: Wright, Christopher H
All Girls Cricket Competition - 13&U Stage 2 - Wednesday
Round GF - Wed 6 Mar 2019 (5:00PM)
ParkdaledefGlen Waverley
Venue: George Woods ReserveMatch ID: 2991379
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mackay, Gemma
Perrin, Mia (c) (+)
Tarshis, Gemma
Oliver, Ella (+)
Brown, Penni
Lurie, Holly
Skadiang, Bridget
Mantri, Chaitrita
Leighton, Flip
 
Coach: Samild, Sven
Team Manager: Leighton, Brett
Scorer: Samild, Sven
 
Wijesena, Uvindee (c)
Dassanayake, Dilara
Katarey, Srinithi
Turner, Amy
Rahubadde Kankanange, Enuri
Wright, Zoe
Khanna, Hasnat
GHOSH, JOYPURNA
 
Coach: Wright, Christopher H