Share:
 

Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 7/411cc ISEC:Fourth Grade 2002/2003 5 1 Emerald Hill Brentwood Secondary College
2 408 ISEC:Fifth Grade 2008/2009 9 1 St James Malvern Valley Brentwood Secondary College
3 8/406cc ISEC:Fifth Grade 2008/2009 4 1 St. Johns Elsternwick Caulfield Park No. 3
4 5/390cc ISEC:Menzies Shield 2009/2010 6 1 Glen Waverley Cougars Glen Waverley North Reserve
5 4/382cc ISEC:Menzies Shield 2007/2008 5 1 Glen Waverley Cougars Glen Waverley North Reserve
6 8/377cc ISEC:Menzies Shield 2010/2011 9 1 Chadstone Harlequins Cricket Club Jingella Reserve
7 374 ISEC:Sixth Grade 2007/2008 3 1 Mt Waverley Uniting
8 374 ISEC:Sixth Grade 2007/2008 3 2 Mt Waverley Uniting
9 9/369cc ISEC:Fifth Grade 2006/2007 10 1 Emerald Hill Lagoon Reserve
10 8/363cc ECA:B Synthetic (Holzer Shield) 2015/2016 8 1 Burwood Burwood Reserve Lower Oval

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 12 ISEC:Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 2015/2016 5 1 Toorak-Prahran Gold Fawkner Park - CS1
2 13 ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 2013/2014 9 1 Mt Waverley Brentwood Reserve
3 16 ISEC:Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade 2010/2011 10 1 East Malvern Tooronga Brentwood Reserve
4 17 ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 2012/2013 6 1 MHSOB Fawkner Park - CS3
5 17 ISEC:Under 13 Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield 2018/2019 7 1 Toorak-Prahran Green Orrong Park (East Oval)
6 19 ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 2012/2013 8 2 Glen Waverley Gold Brentwood Reserve
7 22 ISEC:Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 2008/2009 13 1 Mt Waverley Mayfield Green Mount View Primary School
8 22 ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 2013/2014 5 1 Clayton District CC Meade Reserve (turf)
9 22 ISEC:Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade 2009/2010 8 1 Malvern White Mount View Primary School
10 23 ISEC:Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 2008/2009 11 1 Toorak-Prahran Gold Alma Park East

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 7/432cc ECA:D Synthetic (Merrell Shield) 2014/2015 6 1 STC South Camberwell Nettleton Park East
2 4/428cc ISEC:Under 17 Friday - Neil Daly Shield 2010/2011 2 1 Washington Park Duncan Mackinnon Reserve (North)
3 4/427cc ISEC:Third Grade 2012/2013 11 1 Chadstone Harlequins Cricket Club Brentwood Secondary College
4 4/421cc ISEC:Fifth Grade 2011/2012 6 1 Carnegie United CC Lord Reserve No. 3
5 7/416cc ECA:A Synthetic(Shaw Shield) 2017/2018 13 1 Mount Waverley Uniting Brentwood Secondary College
6 6/400dec ISEC:Fifth Grade 2012/2013 12 1 Glen Waverley Cougars Mulgrave Reserve (East)
7 397 ISEC:Under 13B Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield 2016/2017 9 1 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh Lum Road Reserve (West)
8 8/387dec ISEC:Fifth Grade 2011/2012 3 1 Chelsea Bonbeach Primary School
9 5/386cc ISEC:Third Grade 2013/2014 7 1 Emerald Hill Lagoon Reserve
10 7/362cc ISEC:Third Grade 2009/2010 5 1 St. Johns Elsternwick Caulfield Park No. 7

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 15 ISEC:Taylor Shield - One Day Division 3 2010/2011 2 1 Chelsea Brentwood Secondary College
2 15 ISEC:Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield 2018/2019 9 1 Toorak-Prahran Red Orrong Park (East Oval)
3 18 AGCC:13&U Stage 2 - Wednesday 2017/2018 4 1 Brighton Whyte Street Reserve
4 21 AGCC:Spartan Sport - 13&Under Wednesday North Zone 2016/2017 12 1 Malvern Sir Robert Menzies Reserve
5 25 AGCC:16&U - Sunday 2018/2019 3 1 Parkdale White George Woods Reserve
6 28 ISEC:Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield 2018/2019 2 1 Toorak-Prahran Red Brentwood Reserve
7 28 AGCC:13&U Stage 2 - Wednesday 2017/2018 11 1 Brighton Brentwood Reserve
8 28 ISEC:Mackay Shield 2012/2013 10 1 St James Malvern Valley Brentwood Reserve
9 30 ISEC:Fifth Grade 2010/2011 5 1 Mount Waverley Catholics Mayfield Park
10 30 ECA:LOC 6 (Bingley Shield) 2017/2018 13 1 Melbourne Deaf Brentwood Reserve